Search Decisions
[…] • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC-2013-00978

    Original file (BC-2013-00978.txt) Auto-classification: Denied

    Since 38 U.S.C., Chapter 33, § 3319 (f) (1) states that “an individual may transfer such entitlement only while serving as a member of the armed forces when the transfer is executed,” they recommend denial.